Nashoba Tech 2020 graduates earn awards, scholarships

Nashoba Tech 2020 graduates earn awards, scholarships
PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

AWARDS

Massachusetts Association of School Superintendents Certificate of Academic Excellence: Danielle Watman (Chelmsford).

U.S. Presidential Scholars in Career and Technical Education: Abigail Cronin (Groton), Elliot Gale (Chelmsford).

Non-Traditional: Amani Downs (Westford).

Post-Secondary: Emily Brobst (Westford).

Secondary: Mikayla Jones (Townsend).

Outstanding Vocational Technical Student: Donald Fraser (Chelmsford).

Walter J. Markham: Rachael Thompson (Littleton).

Valedictorian: Kaleigh Walsh (Chelmsford).

Salutatorian: Danielle Watman (Chelmsford).

Student Achievement: Abigail Poor (Chelmsford).

Abigail Cronin

Principal’s: Denis Maguire (Chelmsford).

Dean’s: Brandon Boudrot (Littleton).

Viking Spirit: Shawn Clarke (Chelmsford), Natalie Nieves (Dunstable).

Dr. Judith L. Kilmkiewicz: Calandra Boutin (Pepperell), Ethan Reed (Pepperell).

Dual Enrollment Associate’s Degree: Paul Baker (Chelmsford), Justin Debeaucourt (Chelmsford), Olivia L’Italien (Chelmsford), Ethan Reed (Pepperell), Patrick Saber (Chelmsford), Shane Yost (Pepperell).

Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association Outstanding Sportsmanship: Alexa Beaubien (Pepperell), Robert Paris (Pepperell).

Donald Fraser

Outstanding Athlete/Scholar: Donald Fraser (Chelmsford), Rachael Thompson (Littleton).Entering the Military: Katarina Barden (Groton), Adam Callahan (Dunstable).

Massachusetts Vocational Association Presidential Certificate of Merit: Danielle Watman (Chelmsford), Shane Yost (Pepperell).

Community Service: Madison Adams (Chelmsford), Katarina Barden (Groton), Matthew Cartwright (Littleton), Katelyn DiPasquale (Pepperell), Jillian Grady (Chelmsford), Hope Kloppenburg (Townsend), Celine Koeleman (Pepperell), Ian Martin (Chelmsford), Elizabeth Morgan (Pepperell), Abigail Poor (Chelmsford), Madison Rose (Pepperell), Alex Ruggiero (Chelmsford), Brianna Schmoyer (Harvard), Kyli Schwartz (Shirley), Skyelar Snook (Billerica), Rachael Thompson (Littleton), Kaleigh Walsh (Chelmsford), Shane Yost (Pepperell).

Ethan Reed

President’s Award for Academic Excellence: Paul Baker (Chelmsford), Jennifer Bardell (Townsend), Abigail Bernier (Chelmsford), Calandra Boutin (Pepperell), Abigail Cronin (Groton), Justin Debeaucourt (Chelmsford), Jackson Flamburis (Westford), Elliot Gale (Chelmsford), Mikayla Jones (Townsend), Alyssa Mayer (Pepperell), Rhiannon McNulty (Chelmsford), Elizabeth Morgan (Pepperell), Ethan Reed (Pepperell), Madison Rose (Pepperell), Patrick Saber (Chelmsford), Bayleigh Snook (Billerica), Rachael Thompson (Littleton), Kaleigh Walsh (Chelmsford), Danielle Watman (Chelmsford), Shane Yost (Pepperell).

American Citizenship: Madison Adams (Chelmsford), Abigail Cronin (Groton), Amani Downs (Westford), Donald Fraser (Chelmsford), Mikayla Jones (Townsend), Robert Paris (Pepperell), Alex Ruggiero (Chelmsford), Brianna Schmoyer (Harvard), Rachael Thompson (Littleton), Lilliann Woodward (Ayer).

ACADEMIC AWARDS

Danielle Watman

Art: Breanna Gutheil (Littleton).

English: Madison Rose (Pepperell).

Mathematics: Danielle Watman (Chelmsford).

Music: Daniel Osgood (Littleton).

Physical Education: Matthew Overton (Townsend), Danielle Watman (Chelmsford).

Science: Ethan Reed (Pepperell).

Social Studies: Abigail Bernier (Chelmsford).

Spanish: David Simonds (Chelmsford).

TECHNICAL PROFICIENCY AWARDS

Advanced Manufacturing: Emily Collins (Ayer).

Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing: Brent Robinson (Westford).

Automotive Technology: Dylan Emanouil (Westford).

Biotechnology: Rhiannon McNulty (Chelmsford).

Carpentry: Tyler Alden (Chelmsford).

Cosmetology: Isabella Bastos (Townsend).

Culinary Arts: Kendra Carter (Chelmsford).

Dental Assisting: Olivia L’Italien (Chelmsford).

Design & Visual Communications: Alyssa Mayer (Pepperell).

Early Childhood: Abigail Bernier (Chelmsford).

Electrical Technology: Rachel Taylor (Littleton).

Engineering Technology: Jackson Flamburis (Westford).

Health Assisting: Shane Yost (Pepperell).

Marketing: Abigail Cronin (Groton).

Plumbing & Heating: Max Stillwell (Chelmsford).

Programming & Web Development: Danielle Watman (Chelmsford).

Robotics & Automation: Jackson Garside (Townsend).

TV & Media Production/Theatre Arts: Rachael Thompson (Littleton).

Veterinary Assisting: Bayleigh Snook (Billerica).

TECHNICAL MERIT AWARDS

Advanced Manufacturing: Denis Maguire (Chelmsford).

Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing: Matthew Sciuto (Westford).

Automotive Technology: Robert Pawl (Chelmsford).

Cosmetology: Natalie Nieves (Dunstable).

Culinary Arts: Brianna Schmoyer (Harvard).

Design & Visual Communications: Jillian Grady (Chelmsford).

Early Childhood: Emily Rowsky (Lowell).

Electrical Technology: Donald Fraser (Chelmsford).

Engineering Technology: Luke Fontaine (Ayer).

Health Assisting: Skyelar Snoook (Billerica).

Marketing: Mikayla Jones (Townsend).

Plumbing & Heating: Trent Kelley (Pepperell).

Programming & Web Development: Logan Grant (Ayer).

TV & Media Production/Theatre Arts: Abigail Poor (Chelmsford).

Veterinary Assisting: Austin Stankiewicz (Chelmsford).

SCHOLARSHIPS

Adam Boucher Memorial: Abigail Poor (Chelmsford).

Chelmsford Commission on Disabilities: Abigail Poor (Chelmsford), Kaleigh Walsh (Chelmsford).

DAR Good Citizenship: Madison Rose (Pepperell).

DCU: Emily Collins (Ayer), Justin Debeaucourt (Chelmsford), Sara DeVincent (Berlin), Skylar Dunning (Chelmsford), Noah Goldbaum (Westford), Brandon Guilmette (Chelmsford), Olivia L’Italien (Chelmsford), Elizabeth Morgan (Pepperell), Robert Paris (Pepperell), Abigail Poor (Chelmsford), Bayleigh Snook (Billerica), Emma Thomas (Chelmsford), Kaleigh Walsh (Chelmsford), Danielle Watman (Chelmsford), Reilley Wheeler (Billerica).

Friends of the Cameron Senior Center: Matthew Sciuto (Westford), Taylor Short (Westford).Friends of Nashoba: Paul Baker (Chelmsford), Jennifer Bardell (Townsend), Abigail Cronin (Groton), Nathan Dorman (Townsend), Luke Fontaine (Ayer), Elliot Gale (Chelmsford), Anna Mavilia (Groton), Rhiannon McNulty (Chelmsford), Ethan Reed (Pepperell), Madison Rose (Pepperell), Alex Ruggiero (Chelmsford), Brianna Schmoyer (Harvard), Kaleigh Walsh (Chelmsford).

Groton Womens Club: Abigail Cronin (Groton).

Kathleen J. Conner Memorial: Cheyenne Fuchs (Tewksbury), Hope Kloppenburg (Townsend), Skyelar Snook (Billerica).

Kevin McKenzie: Shea Kenny (Chelmsford).

Lowell Five: Sean Kenney (Chelmsford).

Michael Lorden Memorial: Amani Downs (Westford).

Middlesex Savings Charitable: Taylor Short (Westford).

Nick Limberopoulos Memorial: Tyler Alden (Chelmsford).

NVTHS School Spirit: Abigail Bernier (Chelmsford).

Pepperell Business Association: Calandra Boutin (Pepperell).

Pepperell Garden Club: Shane Yost (Pepperell).

Pepperell Lions Club: Allie Gagnon (Pepperell), Alyssa Mayer (Pepperell).

Richard DeFreitas Memorial: Jennifer Bardell (Townsend), Abigail Cronin (Groton), Madison Rose (Pepperell), Brianna Schmoyer (Harvard).

Robert DeVincentis Memorial: Cameron Ciulla (Westford).

Scott F. Bailey Memorial: Abigail Cronin (Groton).

Sgt. William Woitowicz Memorial: Rachael Thompson (Littleton).

Thomas DeVincentis Memorial: Donald Fraser (Chelmsford).

Townsend Business Association: Jennifer Bardell (Townsend).

Townsend Lions Club: Mikayla Jones (Townsend).

Westford Rotary Club: Jackson Flamburis (Westford).