Skip to content

GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

Midland-Wachusett League All-Stars named in all fall sports

PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

Midland-Wachusett League

All-Stars

FOOTBALL

Division B

GROTON-DUNSTABLE: Sam Furman, sr.; Kyle Battles, sr.; Alex Hollenback, sr.

Division C

LITTLETON: Brady Hunt, sr.; Jack Scaramaucci, sr.; Mitch Beaudoin, sr.; Mitch Crory, sr.; Tommy Keenen, sr.; Brad Klock, jr.

Division D

AYER SHIRLEY: Steven Lawton, sr., co-MVP; Mick Mitrano, fr.; Thomas Dentino, sr.; Leo Farrell, sr.; Marcus Fields, sr.; Nick Taylor, sr.

BOYS SOCCER

Division B

GROTON-DUNSTABLE: Sam Enke, sr.; Chase Herbrich, so.; Drew Stone, sr.; Will Zinkann, jr.

Division C

N. MIDDLESEX: Colin Anselmi, fr.; Wesley Call, fr.; Patrick Maley, fr.; Owen Marr, fr.; Christopher TenBroeck, sr.

Division D

BROMFIELD: Jack Armstrong, sr., MVP; Ryell Deruijter, sr.; Riley Fitzsimmons, sr.; Patrick Flanagan, fr.; Austin Franklin, sr.; Charlie Pappas, jr.

LITTLETON: Brian Provost, sr.; Anthony Rawa, fr.

TYNGSBORO: Jacob Carney, sr.; Callum Little, sr.; Garrett Vigneault, sr.

Division E

AYER SHIRLEY: Jack Brewer, fr.; Nick Granger, so.; Leonardo Rosales, fr.; Ariel Velasquez, so.

GIRLS SOCCER

Division B

GROTON-DUNSTABLE: Ellie Eisenklam, sr.; Anna Griffith, fr.; Maddie Tammaro, sr.

Division C

N. MIDDLESEX: Hadley Beauregard, sr., MVP; Erin Bourgeois, fr.; Julia Cappellini, fr.; Myah Johnson, fr.; Catherine Nkwantah, so.; Martina Nkwantah, so.

Division D

BROMFIELD: Jessie Andrews, sr.; Ashtyn Chipman, sr.; Bella Kehoe, fr.; Olivia Kehoe, fr.; Sarah Moore, sr., co-MVP; Sam Schoenberg , fr.

LITTLETON: Haley Freund, fr.; Holly Gouldrup, fr.; Caroline Johnson, fr.; CeCilia Portante, fr.

TYNGSBORO: Shannon Cole, sr.; Jessie Gendreau, sr.; Makenna Hunt, sr., co-MVP; Charlotte O’Hayre, sr.; Courtney Vachon, sr.;

Division E

AYER SHIRLEY: Natalie Battle, sr.; Riley Murphy, so.; Kara O’Neil, so.; Mayden Shelton, sr.

FIELD HOCKEY

Division B

GROTON-DUNSTABLE: Rachel Romich, fr.; Noelle St. Germaine, so.; Brooke Towle, sr.; Sarah Willcox, fr.

Division C

N. MIDDLESEX: Jessie Coppinger, fr.; Emily Hurst, fr.; Shelly Lielasus, fr.; Alexis Reidy, sr.

Division D

BROMFIELD: Ella Corbett, fr.; Sasha Fraser, fr.; Lauren Hadorn, sr.; Claire Stoddard, fr.

LITTLETON: Kerri Bolivar, sr.; Julia Cochran, fr.; Valerie Crory, fr.; Lily Watson, sr., MVP; Meaghan Wile, sr.

TYNGSBORO: Madison Bovil, so.; Amanda Leal, sr.; Angie Melanson, sr.

VOLLEYBALL

Division B

AYER SHIRLEY: Molly Cadogan, sr.

GROTON-DUNSTABLE: Peter White, fr.; Jordan Wynn, sr.

N. MIDDLESEX: Maddie Harrington, sr.; Sydney Roberts, sr.; Sarah Ward, sr.

GOLF

Division B

GROTON-DUNSTABLE: Jared LaClerc, fr.; Isabelle Premkumar, jr., co-MVP; James Wilson, jr., co-MVP

Division C

N. MIDDLESEX: Mike Amari, so.

Division D

BROMFIELD: Adrian Curtis, 8th; Freddie Curtis , fr., MVP; Justin Patenaude, jr.

LITTLETON: Matt Scaringella, jr.

TYNGSBORO: Brett Callahan, sr.

Join the Conversation

We invite you to use our commenting platform to engage in insightful conversations about issues in our community. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable to us, and to disclose any information necessary to satisfy the law, regulation, or government request. We might permanently block any user who abuses these conditions.