GET BREAKING NEWS IN YOUR BROWSER. CLICK HERE TO TURN ON NOTIFICATIONS.

X

PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

High jump: 1. Kathleen Brekka(Q) 5-0; 2. Brianna Green(Q); 3. Lauren Papalia(M); 4. Kristin Roberts(M); 5. Gwennie Garcia(W); 6. Mary Collett(N)

Pole vault: 1. Amy Auclair(M) 9-6; 2. Lauren Harris(W) 9-0; 3. Caitlyn Griffin(M); 4. Lisa Marion Garcia(W); 5. Lexi Walls(W); 6. Michaela Longo(GD)

Triple jump: 1. Alee Wade(N) 34-7; 2. Brekka(Q); 3. Longo(GD); 4. Kaitlin Onthank(GD); 5. Mackenzie Dingle(GD); 6. Ellie Carfaro(W)

Long jump: 1. Dylan Baker(Q) 15-9; 2. Wade(N); 3. Lizzy Carlton(W); 4. Heather Hoglund(GD) 15-5.5; 5. Ali MacLeod(GD); 6. Jackie LeBlanc(Q)

Shot put: 1. Cathy Chude(M) 32-7; 2. Shanissa Sampson(M); 3. Monica Rivera(M); 4. Morgan Van Clief(GD); 5. Christina Vermes(W); 6. Kristin Collins(W)

Javelin: 1. Colleen Kemmitt(Q) 98-9; 2. Christina Lombardi(M); 3. Stephanie Ellis(G); 4. Rivera(M); 5. Lisa Trimby(Q); 6. Pam McDonald(G)

Discus: 1. Eva Mahan(G-D) 102-11; 2. Alexa Fleming(M); 3. Collins(W); 4. Amanda Clarkson(Q); 5. Sampson(M); 6. Cassie Comeau(G)

2-mile: 1. Micaela Lacombe(GD) 11:36.1; 2. Molly Poucher(N); 3. Alexis Teevens(W); 4. Rachel Perron(G); 5. Helen O’Hara(G); 6. Molly Ott(Q)

100M hurdles: 1. Cathy Chude(M) 15.7; 2. Aoife Feighery(W); 3. Emily Clark(N); 4. Longo(GD); 5. Meaghan Foster(GD); 6. Gwennie Garcia(W)

100 meters: 1. Eva Mahan(GD) 13.1; 2. Jackie LeBlanc(Q); 3. Onthank(GD); 4. Kimmie Arvidson(W); 5. Baker(Q); 6. Gayle Helm(W)

Mile: 1. Stephanie Ellis(G) 5:22.1; 2. Anne Blackney(W); 3. Lindsey Horowitz(N); Sam Thompson(W); 5. Alicia DeGiso(M); 6. Haddon Martinez(GD)

4 X 100 relay: 1. Groton-Dunstable 51.8; 2. Nashoba; 3. Westborough; 4. Quabbin; 5. Gardner; 6. Marlborough

400 meters: 1. Kathleen Brekka(Q) 59.1; 2. Hoglund(GD); 3. Chelcie Martin(N); 4. Vanessa Wegner(W); 5. Ashley Carresi(M); 6. Prudence Bailey(N)

300M hurdles: 1. Fran Costello(GD) 48.0; 2. Haley Crockett(Q); 3. Longo(GD); 4. Feighery(W); 5. Jill Perreira(N); 6. Trimby(Q)

800 meters: 1. Ali MacLeod(GD) 2:22.5; 2. Izzy McKean(N); 3. Ellis(G); 4. Brekka(Q); 5. Bryanna King(W); 6. Teevens(W)

200 meters: 1. Sarah Hilton(GD) 27.5; 2. Van Clief(GD); 3. Risa Langelo(N); 4. Carlton(W); 5. Lauren Boucher(G); 6. Caitlin Piper(W)

4 X 400 relay: 1. Groton-Dunstable 4:18.6; 2. Westborough; 3. Nashoba; 4. Marlborough; 5. Quabbin; 6. Gardner

4 X 800 relay: 1. Marlborough 10:21.5; 2. Gardner; 3. Groton-Dunstable; 4. Nashoba; 5. Westborough; 6. Quabbin